Faisal Movers Ticket Fare Price List 2024 Online Booking Number

Faisal Movers is the leading inter city transport provider in Pakistan with a fleet of more than 500 buses crisscrossing the country. Offering reliable and affordable travel options to millions of passengers, Faisal Movers takes pride in providing safe, comfortable and convenient transportation for both short-distance commuters and travelers on longer trips. And one question that every traveler has when planning their journey what’s the bus fare ticket price? Well, worry not! In this blog post we’ll explore everything you need to know about Faisal Movers ticket prices so you can get on the road with complete peace of mind.

Faisal Movers Bus Fare Ticket Price

Traveling with Faisal Movers is a breeze and the bus fare prices make it even better! This popular bus service offers a variety of ticket fares, ranging from Rs.830 to Rs.10000 depending on your needs. Whether traveling long distances within Pakistan or going on a shorter journey, you’ll be satisfied with the affordable prices offered from Faisal Movers. With reasonable prices and reliable service, it won’t take long for you to realize why so many passengers choose Faisal Movers for their transportation needs!

Faisal Movers Fares | Faisal Movers Ticket Price List

City to CityStandard/Hi-RoofExecutiveBusiness Class
LAHORE to SARGODHA107010701200
LAHORE to FAISALABAD100010001130
LAHORE to SIALKOTNILL950NILL
LAHORE to ISLAMABADNILL20002550
LAHORE to MURREENILL24002800
LAHORE to PESHAWARNILL23003100
LAHORE to SAHIWAL880NILLNILL
LAHORE to MIANCHANU1100NILLNILL
LAHORE to MULTAN125018002190
LAHORE to BAHAWALPURNILL18002400
LAHORE to LODHRANNILL18002400
LAHORE to DUNYAPURNILL16502200
LAHORE to JAHANIANNILL16502200
LAHORE to MUZAFARGARHNILL19002400
LAHORE to DG KHANNILL20002500
LAHORE to OKARA600NILLNILL
LAHORE to AHMAD PUR EASTNILL22002900
LAHORE to KHANPURNILL26003200
LAHORE to RAHIM YAR KHANNILL27503500
LAHORE to SADIQABADNILL27503500
LAHORE to SUKKURNILL38504950
LAHORE to HYDERABADNILL57007100
LAHORE to KARACHINILL59007300
LAHORE to ALIPURNILL20002400
LAHORE to UCH SHARIFNILL20002400
LAHORE-TAUNSANILL20002400
LAHORE-KOTADUNILL19002300
LAHORE-VEHARI14501450NILL
LAHORE-MAILSINILLNILLNILL
LAHORE-Burewala14501450NILL
LAHORE-CHICHAWATNI950950NILL
LAHORE-KAMALIA830830NILL
LAHORE-KALAMNILL33003800
LAHORE-SWAT (Mingora)NILL22502800
LAHORE-NARANNILL41004600
LAHORE-HUNZANILL61506650
LAHORE-GilgitNILL56506650
LAHORE-RAJANPURNILL22002650
LAHORE-JAMPURNILL21502500
LAHORE-KHANEWAL115015002000
LAHORE-CHINANILL50,000NILL
MULTAN-ISLAMABAD265027503250
MULTAN-FAISALABAD12001200NILL
MULTAN-CHICHAWATNI600NILLNILL
MULTAN- DG KHAN500NILLNILL
MULTAN-MIANCHANNU450NILLNILL
MULTAN-SAHIWAL880NILLNILL
MULTAN-BAHAWALPUR550NILLNILL
MULTAN-RAHIM YAR KHAN14301430NILL
MULTAN-SADIQABAD14801480NILL
MULTAN-SUKKURNILL27003300
MULTAN-HYDERABADNILL34004200
MULTAN-KARACHINILL38005000
ISLAMABAD-SAHIWALNILL28003100
ISLAMABAD-BAHAWALPURNILL30903590
ISLAMABAD-MURREE500500NILL
ISLAMABAD-PESHAWAR700750NILL
ISLAMABAD-HYDERABADNILL58006900
ISLAMABAD-KARACHINILL63007900
ISLAMABAD-SADIQBADNILL34004250
ISLAMABAD-RAHIM YAR KHANNILL34004250
ISLAMABAD-ALIPURNILL28003450
ISLAMABAD-DG KHANNILL30903590
ISLAMABAD-UCH SHARIFNILL29003500
ISLAMABAD-KHANEWALNILL25003100
ISLAMABAD-CHICHAWATNINILL30503350
ISLAMABAD-KAMALIANILL2900NILL
ISLAMABAD-SWAT (Mingora)11001100NILL
ISLAMABAD-KALAM16001600NILL
ISLAMABAD-NARANNILL2400NILL
ISLAMABAD-GILGITNILL4000NILL
ISLAMABAD-HUNZANILL4500NILL
ISLAMABAD-SkarduNILL5200NILL
ISLAMABAD-TASHKURGANNILL13850 (Closed)NILL
DG KHAN-FAISALABADNILL1600NILL
MUZAFARGARH-FAISALABADNILL1500NILL
BAHAWALPUR – Mian Channu1000NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – KHANPUR1050NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – Chichawatni1100NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – Sahiwal1300NILLNILL
BAHAWALPUR – Rahim yar Khan11501150NILL
BAHAWALPUR – SADIQABAD12001200NILL
BAHAWALPUR – HYDERABADNILL33503950
BAHAWALPUR – KARACHINILL36004200
KARACHI – SWAT (Mingora)NILL69508800
KARACHI – RAJANPURNILL3250NILL
KARACHI – MUZAFARGARHNILL3250NILL
KARACHI – UCH SHARIFNILL3200NILL
KARACHI – JALALPURNILL3200NILL
KARACHI – SadiqabadNILL28003400
KARACHI – Rahim Yar KhanNILL28003400
KARACHI – KHAN BELANILL3000NILL
KARACHI – SialkotNILL69008200

Faisal Movers Bus Categories

Faisal Movers offers a variety of bus categories to meet the needs of all travelers. The Hi Roof category is perfect for small groups, with 15 Toyota Hi-Ace vehicles offering comfortable seating and plenty of storage space. For larger groups, the Standard category boasts 45 Seater Daewoo Luxury Buses that provide ample room for everyone. For an even more luxurious experience, Faisal Movers offers their Executive Class buses 40 seater luxury vehicles with extra amenities for a comfortable journey. A step up from the Executive Class is the Business Class option 30 seater Super Luxury buses that come equipped with enhanced features for added comfort and convenience.

The top of the line option is the Executive Plus, with 9 Business Seats and 28 Executive Seats onboard. And for those looking to travel in ultimate style and comfort, Faisal Movers also has Super Executive buses available 30 seater luxury vehicles with all of the bells and whistles. Finally, if you’re planning a long-distance journey, Faisal Movers also has Sleeper Buses available 30 beds with 1 bed at the left and 2 at the right side of each bus for optimal comfort and convenience. No matter what your needs are, Faisal Movers has the perfect bus category to get you where you need to go in style.

Faisal Movers Sleeper Bus Ticket Price

RouteDestinationsSleeper Bus Fare Prices
LahoreKarachiRs.8200
LahoreHyderabadRs.8200
LahoreSukkurRs.8200
LahoreSadiqabadRs.3500
LahoreRaheem Yar KhanRs.3500
SadiqabadKarachiRs.3800
SadiqabadRaheem Yar KhanRs.3800

Starting from the bustling city of Lahore, Faisal Movers sleeper bus tickets offer a comfortable and convenient way for travelers to reach their destination. Passengers can choose to travel to either Hyderabad or Karachi, with ticket prices starting at Rs. 7600 one-way. The buses are air-conditioned and come equipped with comfortable reclining seats, blankets, pillows and toilet facilities for long-distance journeys. Travel time varies according to the route, but most trips are completed within 12 hours. All buses arrive at designated pick-up points in major cities, making it easy for passengers to connect with onward transport or their intended destination. Faisal Movers ensure a safe, secure and comfortable journey that may be the perfect way to begin an adventure. So book your tickets now, sit back, relax and enjoy the scenery!

To make a booking, visit the Faisal Movers website or contact their customer service team today. Alternatively, stop by one of their many offices located in major cities across Pakistan.

Faisal Movers is one of the leading inter-city bus services in Pakistan, providing excellent travel experience to passengers travelling from major cities like Lahore, Islamabad and Karachi. With a fleet of more than 200 buses, the company offers safe and comfortable transportation for its customers. The company takes pride in its modern buses that have been designed to provide a pleasant journey for its passengers. The buses are equipped with air-conditioning, reclining seats and other amenities like television, radio and onboard Wi-Fi to ensure that the travellers have an enjoyable ride.

Faisal Movers also has an extensive network of routes connecting all the major cities in Pakistan. The company has dedicated staff available at each station to ensure that the passengers get all the support they need. The staff also arranges for luggage handling, ticketing and other services to provide a hassle-free experience to its customers. To make sure that travellers are safe and secure, Faisal Movers has taken various safety measures such as installing CCTV cameras in all of its buses and providing its drivers with training in defensive driving.

The company also has an emergency assistance system in place to provide immediate help during any unforeseen circumstances. Faisal Movers is committed to ensuring that its customers have a pleasant and safe journey and strives to maintain the highest quality of service at all times. For those looking for a reliable, comfortable and affordable bus service in Pakistan, Faisal Movers is the ideal choice. Book your tickets today and enjoy a hassle-free journey with Faisal Movers!

How to Book Faisal Movers Bus Ticket Online?

Booking a Faisal Movers ticket online is now easier than ever. With the help of Bookkaru, you can book your tickets in mere minutes from anywhere and anytime. All you need to do is go to the website www.bookkaru.com or download their app on your Android or iOS device and get started!

The whole process is quite simple and straightforward. You need to select the route, date, time and number of seats you want to book. Fill in your personal information such as Full name, email address and phone number and booking information. Finally, complete the payment using your Jazzcash & easypaisa and debit/credit card or any other available payment gateway. Once done, you will receive an SMS on your phone along with an email confirmation containing the ticket details.

Conclusion:

After reading this blog post, you are now updated on Faisal Movers fare prices for the year 2024. You have also learned some new tips on how to save money when booking your next move with Faisal Movers. We hope that this information was helpful to you and that you will continue to check back for updates on our fares and services. Thanks for reading!

Leave a Comment